Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Beijing Antaios Technology Co., Ltd.

Air Cooled Diesel Engine, Deutz 3 Cylinder Diesel Engine, 4 Stroke Diesel Engine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Deutz Air-Cooled Diesel Engine F3l912, Shutdown Device of Deutz Diesel Engine 04287583 (FL912/913), Deutz Turbo Charged 6 Cylinder Air Cooled Bf6l913c Diesel Engine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Deutz Engine Deutz Engine 912/913/914 Deutz Air-Cooled Diesel Engine F3l912

Deutz Air-Cooled Diesel Engine F3l912

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 2000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: F3L912
  • Speed: Speed
  • Intake Pressure Impulse: Naturally Aspirated
  • Fuel: Diesel, Diesel Engine
  • Cylinder Arrangement Form: L
  • Overall Dimensions (Mm): 730X673X815
  • Cooling System and Stroke: Air Cooled 4 Stroke
  • Model: Deutz F3l912
  • Bore/Stroke (Mm): 100/120
  • Cyl No.: 3-Cylinder
  • Specification: ISO 9001
  • HS Code: 8408909290
  • Ignition Mode: Compression-Ignition
  • Cooling Cylinder: Air-Cooled
  • Piston Movement: Reciprocating
  • Number of Strokes: Four-Stroke
  • Number of Cylinders: Multi-Cylinder Machines
  • Displacement (L): 2.828
  • Weight (Kg): 275
  • Power/Rev (Kw/Rpm): 24/1500 29/1800 36/2300 38/2500
  • Air Intake Way: Naturally Intake
  • Trademark: ANTAIOS
  • Origin: Beijing, China
Product Description
Product Description

Model: F3L912
Cylinder No.:3
Bore/Stroke: 100/120
Air-intake way: Naturally intake
Power/Rve(kw/krpm): 14/1500   17/1800   20/2300


Product photo


Main Parts list
Component Group Spare Parts Ident. No.DEUTZ Number
BLOCKBlock011502239224

Front Cover0115202235812

V-Belt Tension Roller0125002136229

Front Oil Seal0116002234133

Clinder Sleeve04102231924

Adjustment  Gasket04302137256

Gear 05803362737

Crankshaft Assy05
02166932
 Crankshaft05 02136934

Ring Gear055602131081

Flywheel (With Ring Gear)055702160705
 Flywheel 05 02240165

Connecting Rod061'02130571

Connecting Rod061'02230465

Connecting Rod061'02232059
Connecting RodConnecting Rod Bushing 06303371612

Connecting Rod Assy06102101119

Connecting Rod Assy06102232060

Piston 07102233365
Piston & Piston RingPiston  Pin07203371660
Cylinder  HeadCylinder  Head081202237310
 Intake Valve 082902137457

Exhaust Valve 083002232717

Cylinder  Head  Bolt083302101681

Camshaft complete10102137336

Rocker Arm111202230852

Tappet111703371885

Push Rod111803371836

 Valve Rocker Arm Seat11903371867
 Lube Oil Pump14102130385

Oil Filter15
02232147

Oil Filter Braket152602232100

Injection Pump171209126332

Fuel Pump Piston-type173703363174
Fuel PumpFuel Pump (Diaphram Type)171702134511
Injection PumpInjection Advance Device18202230840

Injectior Assy19602233291
InjectorInjectior Assy19102233272

Fuel Filter20101160243

Air Cleaner With Paper Core22202240464

Filter Cartridge22302241034

Oil Bath Air Cleaner (Open in sides)22502102537

Cooling Air Blower Assy391402235462
Cooling Air BlowerDriven Wheel39202235067

Narrow  V-Belt (2x9.5x1325)391502235714
StarterStarter (B22R24V*4.8KW)44501163626
AlternatorAlternator  (J3RL14V*33A)444101171617

Alternator  (E33RL28V*27A)444101172650

ElasticSupport (Steel Plate Welded)462

02247341

Deutz Air-Cooled Diesel Engine F3l912
Our product list 

 
Technical data list
ModelCly.NoBore/Stroke(mm)Displacement(L)Air-intake way   Power/Rev(kw/rpm)  Overall Dimensions(mm)Weight
 F2L912 2 100/120 1.88 Naturally intake 14/1500 17/180020/2300   678*704*872 245
 F3L912 3 100/120 2.828 Naturally intake 24/1500 29/1800 36/2300 38/2500 730*673*815 275
 F4L912 4 100/120 3.77 Naturally intake 32/1500 38/1800 46/2300 51/2500 860*673*815 300
 F4L912T 4 100/120 3.77 Turbo charged 41/1500 48/1800 52/2000
 860*673*815 315
 F4L913 4 102/125 4.086 Naturally intake 34/1500 40/1800 50/2300 56/2500 860*673*820 310
  BF4L913 4 102/125 4.086 Turbo charged 47/1500 55/1800 66/2300 78/2500 865*692*845 350
  F6L912 6 100/120 5.655 Naturally intake 48/1500 60/1800 74/2300 78/2500 1120*673*815 410
  F6L913 6 102/125 6.128 Naturally intake 51/1500 65/1800 79/2300 85/2500 1120*673*820420 
  F6L912T 6 100/120 5.655  Turbo charged 61/1500 72/1800 81/2300 85/2500 1125*673*815 410
  F6L913T 6 102/125 6.128  Turbo charged 61/1500 70/1800 91/2300 96/2500 1125*673*820 430
  BF6L913 6 102/125 6.128  Turbo charged 74/1500 88/1800 112/2300 118/2500 1134*711*910 485
 BF6L913C 6 102/125 6.128  Turbo charged after cooling  84/1500 105/1800 125/2300 141/2500 1134*711*990 510
  ADG BF6L913 6 102/125 6.128   Turbo charged 88/1500 106/1800

 1134*711*910 485
  ADG BF6L913C 6 102/125 6.128  Turbo charged after cooling  114/1500 137/1800

 1134*711*990 510
 F3L912W 3 100/120 2.828 Naturally intake
 29/2150 31/2300 33/2500 730*673*815 275
 F4L912W 4 100/120 3.77 Naturally intake
 39/2150 42/2300 44/2500 860*673*815 300
 F6L912W 6 100/120 5.655 Naturally intake
 60/2150 63/2300 66/2500 1120*673*815 410

 



Deutz Air-Cooled Diesel Engine F3l912
Our workshop
Deutz Air-Cooled Diesel Engine F3l912
After-sale service


We pride ourselves in offering only quality replacement parts that either meet or exceed OEM expectations. Combined with our extensive knowledge and long history within the diesel engine parts business, our motto simply is to provide service, quality & support that our customers can depend on, always!

No matter where you are, we are here for you at any time!

ModelCylinder No.Bore/StrokeDisplacement(L)Air-intake wayPower/Rve(kw/krpm)Overall Dimensions(mm)Weight(kg)
F3L912 3100/1201.88Naturally intake14/150017/180020/2300678Wx704Lx872H245

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. William Zhao
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. William Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now